Geometric design of roads (English Wikipedia)
[…] 1st place
1,690th place
998th place
696th place
428th place
low place
low place
8,367th place
4,882nd place
3,210th place
1,795th place
low place
low place
low place
low place
120th place
125th place
low place
low place
low place
low place
2,161st place
2,535th place
low place
low place
low place
low place
low place
low place
low place
6,938th place
8,528th place
5,942nd place
8,026th place
5,039th place
5th place
5th place
2nd place
2nd place
4th place
4th place

ca.gov

dot.ca.gov

courts.ca.gov

leginfo.ca.gov

dmv.ca.gov

  • For example, the California Government Claims Act's CGC § 830.4: "A condition is not a dangerous condition within the meaning of this chapter merely because of the failure to provide regulatory traffic control signals, stop signs, yield right-of-way signs, or speed restriction signs..." and CGC § 830.8: "Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable under this chapter for an injury caused by the failure to provide traffic or warning signals, signs, markings or devices described in the Vehicle Code.