Best sources in all languages of Wikipedia PR-model

AR-model | F-model | PR-model
#WebsiteScore in June 20201m changes
1books.google.com9,343,437,859-1,292,720,548
2archive.org7,651,057,936-1,057,125,560
3nytimes.com4,762,324,425-498,047,239
4bbc.co.uk3,226,294,068-445,399,604
5youtube.com2,944,086,193-445,294,374
6theguardian.com2,450,974,069-268,816,078
7deadline.com2,366,053,689-494,977,786
8variety.com1,866,962,179-352,018,638
9imdb.com1,832,843,788-367,621,729
10hollywoodreporter.com1,565,251,426-307,495,454
11boxofficemojo.com1,402,342,157-279,877,954
12latimes.com1,349,733,017-181,974,231
13billboard.com1,244,308,271-236,610,055
14washingtonpost.com1,190,431,268+29,499,892
15cnn.com1,175,991,387-93,331,655
16allmusic.com1,158,418,739-226,755,261
17animenewsnetwork.com1,119,032,239-108,040,749
18telegraph.co.uk1,095,262,913-144,156,754
19rottentomatoes.com958,415,259-208,037,433
20ew.com931,584,804-198,921,041
21metacritic.com931,196,555-169,096,225
22census.gov924,084,076-25,567,057
23ign.com918,478,597-151,541,245
24bbc.com916,844,434-58,054,644
25indiatimes.com911,436,808+10,698,122
26zap2it.com811,150,782-211,610,972
27twitter.com810,532,089-114,525,463
28independent.co.uk805,410,879-98,038,958
29nih.gov792,941,589-207,031,763
30rollingstone.com774,821,147-145,527,651
31nasa.gov767,748,596-136,894,456
32usatoday.com761,049,640-102,936,065
33yahoo.com760,700,956-129,029,240
34google.es738,506,762-263,543,377
35go.com724,407,373-201,030,137
36forbes.com711,649,954-124,415,357
37people.com707,028,471-129,317,289
38reuters.com679,765,918-112,770,298
39britannica.com671,747,727-155,965,778
40time.com644,990,269-75,820,958
41apple.com627,589,222-89,269,660
42natalie.mu606,886,784-81,862,394
43news.google.com586,101,123-109,396,646
44europa.eu583,077,250-145,654,066
45microsoft.com575,596,916-47,936,432
46oricon.co.jp541,857,602-65,657,024
47spiegel.de531,226,421-62,502,792
48naver.com522,054,878-42,154,132
49sina.com.cn514,491,515-44,695,692
50facebook.com458,780,134-36,827,253
51wsj.com454,901,454-67,780,358
52uol.com.br454,873,641-43,590,482
53globo.com454,249,081-51,359,844
54doi.org440,263,798-63,727,985
55gamespot.com424,580,912-47,675,143
56elpais.com422,586,827-122,477,959
57mtv.com416,867,212-78,155,499
58amazon.com408,409,917-69,267,122
59cia.gov407,443,030-123,042,263
60showbuzzdaily.com395,380,451-100,849,047
61huffingtonpost.com391,709,218-40,506,028
62discogs.com389,666,558-75,676,025
63npr.org386,483,386-15,024,127
64google.de385,930,210-40,498,319
65uefa.com382,631,919-12,902,466
66un.org375,139,567-88,495,170
67lemonde.fr367,260,293-73,391,620
68worldcat.org362,409,394-60,281,288
69bloomberg.com360,813,168-70,202,773
70google.co.uk352,496,759-47,016,066
71chicagotribune.com346,800,512-64,447,681
72google.fr342,418,169-92,906,436
73tvguide.com341,286,093-69,908,657
74nba.com333,073,382-306,659,860
75newspapers.com329,949,524-8,760,439
76thehindu.com328,626,340-20,859,455
77who.int318,217,131-151,278,869
78wikipedia.org304,867,135-73,047,334
79msn.com302,613,170-39,995,335
80indiewire.com302,497,785-39,497,677
81theverge.com301,363,230-29,220,074
82fifa.com298,190,747-36,152,013
83officialcharts.com294,390,833-57,658,837
84unesco.org291,761,322-79,990,590
85google.com289,189,326-35,639,400
86cbsnews.com288,124,537-4,526,891
87cbc.ca288,004,043-46,729,433
88repubblica.it287,993,330-114,729,204
89thefutoncritic.com282,959,769-62,443,944
90loc.gov281,404,429-35,512,734
91tvline.com280,445,374-64,982,189
92asahi.com278,007,186-12,881,033
93archive.is277,198,542-66,945,874
94sponichi.co.jp276,267,803-31,254,649
95espn.com272,021,852-66,025,436
96nbcnews.com267,217,608+33,377,446
97researchgate.net266,358,063-44,248,130
98stanford.edu265,236,523-45,474,247
99avclub.com264,435,649-40,110,003
100nydailynews.com262,456,888-23,044,664
101about.com260,378,438-52,995,400
102polygon.com258,947,602-19,778,071
103nikkansports.com258,020,206-5,737,469
104lefigaro.fr255,883,622-48,363,958
105wired.com255,105,508-35,775,396
106academia.edu253,689,129-49,329,057
107imf.org252,576,130-73,500,510
108filmreference.com251,061,699-44,650,994
109rsssf.com251,016,732-30,847,421
110businessinsider.com250,813,510-30,024,484
111smh.com.au250,616,686-25,435,866
112foxnews.com246,058,566-7,419,552
113pitchfork.com244,567,483-55,374,989
114indianexpress.com243,744,120+20,303,332
115pbs.org242,798,940-9,466,413
116abc.net.au242,063,644-24,062,695
117collider.com240,664,863-48,204,057
118newyorker.com236,662,282-15,132,431
119techcrunch.com236,554,954-36,405,767
120nhk.or.jp234,543,734-32,760,701
121harvard.edu232,846,077-53,068,620
122jstor.org231,588,517-36,936,704
123wwe.com229,134,003-54,966,661
124instagram.com227,863,205-35,978,352
125bnf.fr227,144,717-55,194,550
126welt.de224,065,706-29,364,169
127guardian.co.uk222,317,551-49,182,528
128sfgate.com221,357,570-32,762,084
129cdc.gov219,733,258-93,663,882
130thewrap.com219,461,929-39,302,761
131eonline.com216,265,886-34,515,389
132the-numbers.com216,101,496-48,363,446
133afi.com214,789,507-34,596,696
134mmajunkie.com211,626,292-30,397,297
135google.ru207,569,612-80,122,549
136nikkei.com207,227,733-17,201,847
137nature.com206,710,362-76,726,857
138cnet.com206,550,205-27,709,251
139nps.gov206,424,922-3,024,940
140vanityfair.com205,098,121-24,009,990
141vulture.com203,978,594-29,405,422
142eurogamer.net203,260,117-9,020,612
143rae.es201,060,452-60,517,633
144github.com200,602,279-22,614,081
145hindustantimes.com200,470,282+2,972,618
146vice.com198,092,140-13,067,845
147dailymail.co.uk195,938,755-57,575,662
148noaa.gov195,833,481-28,229,127
149theatlantic.com194,347,815+5,415,227
150nme.com192,979,541-39,495,828
151xinhuanet.com192,231,173-21,154,008
152elmundo.es191,445,949-57,469,939
153oscars.org191,433,194-45,807,939
154navy.mil189,754,838-44,552,361
155army.mil188,643,711-10,527,077
156zeit.de186,862,731-27,872,297
157faz.net186,633,770-16,833,175
158sports-reference.com186,400,261-43,975,610
159corriere.it185,878,661-68,358,817
160tufts.edu185,333,238-41,201,655
161google.it184,212,107-77,646,332
162timesonline.co.uk184,111,318-31,309,781
163nypost.com184,001,941-14,098,142
164narod.ru182,840,241-70,289,329
165flightglobal.com182,509,874-38,753,816
166economist.com181,824,779-26,699,270
167ft.com181,664,702-37,182,943
168bfi.org.uk181,657,433-1,967,021
169usgs.gov181,443,336-49,499,790
170playbill.com181,404,506-44,277,074
171lenta.ru180,509,767-44,606,185
172mainichi.jp180,462,338-14,925,616
173sueddeutsche.de177,334,854-14,030,097
174politico.com176,901,113+27,412,794
175merriam-webster.com176,345,189-28,024,114
176riaa.com175,457,358-36,766,227
177nist.gov173,404,365-38,540,023
178ria.ru170,809,221-38,801,200
179slate.com170,007,301-16,957,061
180rogerebert.com167,765,686-17,728,829
181nobelprize.org167,084,780-47,682,621
182sankei.com166,718,174-20,020,442
183free.fr165,734,163-34,962,895
184allocine.fr165,707,508-50,487,815
185google.ca165,329,100-28,725,721
186ltn.com.tw165,328,125+6,543,183
187ietf.org165,058,048-11,129,658
188suntimes.com164,655,798-32,695,945
189joins.com164,296,859-20,393,892
190soccerway.com164,128,105+9,873,852
191kommersant.ru164,041,799-34,963,184
192screenrant.com163,155,039-32,353,018
193cornell.edu162,618,621-17,395,794
194liberation.fr162,272,679-25,821,926
195cnbc.com161,207,337-25,015,515
196163.com161,180,410-14,105,884
197legifrance.gouv.fr160,914,275-18,852,059
198uchicago.edu160,608,379-27,593,905
199offiziellecharts.de160,308,652-24,260,450
200insee.fr159,898,241-20,368,773

Scientific publications with DOI number

#WebsiteScore in June 20201m changes
1Updated world map of the Köppen-Geiger climate classification18,809,159-886,555
2Colston, Edward (1636–1721), merchant and philanthropist10,071,154+10,064,336
3Size and Duration of Empires: Growth-Decline Curves, 600 B.C. to 600 A.D.6,272,546-3,159,066
4An update of the Angiosperm Phylogeny Group classification for the orders and families of flowering plants: APG III6,114,985-1,276,707
5Unskilled and unaware of it: How difficulties in recognizing one’s own incompetence lead to inflated self-assessments.5,618,502-2,890,953
6The Nubase evaluation of nuclear and decay properties5,123,144-2,959,405
7Verzeichnis eponymischer Pflanzennamen - Erweiterte Edition. Index of Eponymic Plant Names - Extended Edition. Index de Noms éponymiques des Plantes -...4,988,630-327,087
8Front Matter4,873,778-1,984,498
910.5149/9781469616704_wilson4,598,318+4,598,318
1010.1080/00947679.2008.120627684,598,318+4,598,318
11Validation of the new Hipparcos reduction4,283,188-964,540
12Expansion and Contraction Patterns of Large Polities: Context for Russia3,641,620-843,006
13An update of the Angiosperm Phylogeny Group classification for the orders and families of flowering plants: APG IV3,426,703-635,875
14Special-Purpose IP Address Registries3,241,108-286,389
15Global, regional, and national incidence, prevalence, and years lived with disability for 310 diseases and injuries, 1990–2015: a systematic analysis ...3,175,763-308,487
16Global, regional, and national life expectancy, all-cause mortality, and cause-specific mortality for 249 causes of death, 1980–2015: a systematic ana...3,105,959-450,207
17Coronaviruses: An Overview of Their Replication and Pathogenesis3,088,653-2,730,045
18Clinical features of patients infected with 2019 novel coronavirus in Wuhan, China3,055,688-1,976,207
19Measures for Quality Assessment of Articles and Infoboxes in Multilingual Wikipedia2,882,956-418,165
20Phosphoric Acid and Phosphates2,785,627-958,091
21How will country-based mitigation measures influence the course of the COVID-19 epidemic?2,629,511-2,362,406
22Global, regional, and national age–sex specific all-cause and cause-specific mortality for 240 causes of death, 1990–2013: a systematic analysis for t...2,539,665-618,176
23Beethoven, Ludwig van2,537,437+751,184
24Observation of Gravitational Waves from a Binary Black Hole Merger2,534,453-501,879
25Online trolling: The case of Madeleine McCann2,434,367+2,422,454
26The number of known plants species in the world and its annual increase2,432,641-604,758
27The positions of lanthanum (actinium) and lutetium (lawrencium) in the periodic table2,406,288-509,967
28Why the unskilled are unaware: Further explorations of (absent) self-insight among the incompetent2,389,412-1,585,224
29The ASA Statement on p-Values: Context, Process, and Purpose2,348,732-259,168
30Asperger’s syndrome2,328,625-727,923
31Gaia Data Release 22,322,171-516,754
32The Late Miocene Radiation of Modern Felidae: A Genetic Assessment2,307,198-459,305
33X. On the criterion that a given system of deviations from the probable in the case of a correlated system of variables is such that it can be reasona...2,306,059-330,847
34Stochastik2,258,354-92,018
3510.18800/derechopucp.202001.0072,256,668+2,256,668
36Address Allocation for Private Internets2,233,774-174,943
37The advantages of the Matthews correlation coefficient (MCC) over F1 score and accuracy in binary classification evaluation2,219,400-462,944
38Gen. Phoneutria Perty, 18332,161,983-10,315
39The influence of the sigmoid function parameters on the speed of backpropagation learning2,133,540-460,840
40Atomic weights of the elements 2011 (IUPAC Technical Report)2,130,052-1,287,381
41Why Combustions Are Always Exothermic, Yielding About 418 kJ per Mole of O22,108,871-827,523
42Towards a natural system of organisms: proposal for the domains Archaea, Bacteria, and Eucarya.2,048,460-822,206
431918 Influenza: the mother of all pandemics2,036,648-2,710,727
44Amines, Aliphatic1,986,537-543,580
45Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP/1.1): Semantics and Content1,961,710-344,800
46A relational model of data for large shared data banks1,961,007-140,825
47Corrected Values for Boiling Points and Enthalpies of Vaporization of Elements in Handbooks1,933,700-890,931
48A Universally Unique IDentifier (UUID) URN Namespace1,917,817+94,028
49A new species of Homo from the Late Pleistocene of the Philippines1,915,129-1,974,662
50The anatomy of a large-scale hypertextual Web search engine1,908,535-372,990
51World Map of the Köppen-Geiger climate classification updated1,900,497-292,981
52Chlorinated Hydrocarbons1,883,836-392,767
53Present and future Köppen-Geiger climate classification maps at 1-km resolution1,877,222-359,722
54Phosphorus1,860,800-676,100
55The continuing 2019-nCoV epidemic threat of novel coronaviruses to global health — The latest 2019 novel coronavirus outbreak in Wuhan, China1,838,066-1,672,485
56Apidima Cave fossils provide earliest evidence of Homo sapiens in Eurasia1,787,168-1,996,594
57Molecular Phylogeny of the Carnivora (Mammalia): Assessing the Impact of Increased Sampling on Resolving Enigmatic Relationships1,785,550-352,447
58Classification assessment methods1,780,295-358,888
59Sci-Hub provides access to nearly all scholarly literature1,772,795-547,664
60Sublimation in Medieval China: The Case of the Mysterious Woman of the Nine Heavens1,718,858-235,873
61A giant Palaeoproterozoic deposit of shungite in NW Russia: genesis and practical applications1,703,982+146,948
62The proximal origin of SARS-CoV-21,703,237-1,310,807
63A cnidarian parasite of salmon (Myxozoa: Henneguya) lacks a mitochondrial genome1,702,789-1,922,895
64CODATA recommended values of the fundamental physical constants: 20061,701,160-487,530
65First Case of 2019 Novel Coronavirus in the United States1,674,668-1,353,762
66Early fungi from the Proterozoic era in Arctic Canada1,665,204-1,996,733
67Human origins in a southern African palaeo-wetland and first migrations1,664,405-1,975,087
68A new Miocene ape and locomotion in the ancestor of great apes and humans1,664,211-2,003,814
69Who’s downloading pirated papers? Everyone1,664,091-376,512
70Unique Local IPv6 Unicast Addresses1,656,231-80,639
71Isolation of an archaeon at the prokaryote–eukaryote interface1,648,569-1,990,269
72Genetic analysis reveals the wild ancestors of the llama and the alpaca1,647,901+467,633
73Noble Gases1,637,279-701,784
74The emerging role of trace amine-associated receptor 1 in the functional regulation of monoamine transporters and dopaminergic activity1,635,572-271,952
75Family-Group Names In Coleoptera (Insecta)1,620,741-172,394
76Total synthesis of Escherichia coli with a recoded genome1,619,440-1,972,642
77Giant squid filmed in its natural environment1,613,052-1,959,326
78Reconstructing Denisovan Anatomy Using DNA Methylation Maps1,611,274-1,970,544
79The Dielectric Constant of Air at Radiofrequencies1,608,153-539,838
80Ueber das Gesetz der Energieverteilung im Normalspectrum1,605,686-517,869
81Chemical synthesis rewriting of a bacterial genome to achieve design flexibility and biological functionality1,593,759-1,964,132
82New Jurassic mammaliaform sheds light on early evolution of mammal-like hyoid bones1,593,410-1,958,673
83Bibliogifts in LibGen? A study of a text-sharing platform driven by biblioleaks and crowdsourcing1,593,087-383,044
84An Early Cretaceous enantiornithine (Aves) preserving an unlaid egg and probable medullary bone1,592,320-1,962,271
85An introduction to ROC analysis1,589,735-445,651
86Skeletal Correlates for Body Mass Estimation in Modern and Fossil Flying Birds1,586,840-1,962,821
87Scientists glimpse oddball microbe that could help explain rise of complex life1,586,299-1,962,532
88A new Western North Atlantic Ocean kitefin shark (Squaliformes: Dalatiidae) from the Gulf of Mexico1,585,699-1,962,675
8910.5281/zenodo.35919941,584,532-1,961,676
90Why People Fail to Recognize Their Own Incompetence1,576,673-984,361
91Prediction of Hydrophobic (Lipophilic) Properties of Small Organic Molecules Using Fragmental Methods:  An Analysis of ALOGP and CLOGP Methods1,571,980-580,889
92Atomic weights of the elements 2013 (IUPAC Technical Report)1,547,689-954,002
93Internet Protocol1,547,397-124,536
94THE NATURE OF THE CHEMICAL BOND. APPLICATION OF RESULTS OBTAINED FROM THE QUANTUM MECHANICS AND FROM A THEORY OF PARAMAGNETIC SUSCEPTIBILITY TO THE ST...1,540,328-749,767
95Fast Calculation of Molecular Polar Surface Area as a Sum of Fragment-Based Contributions and Its Application to the Prediction of Drug Transport Prop...1,537,832-572,282
96Estimation of Aqueous Solubility of Chemical Compounds Using E-State Indices1,537,232-570,582
97A Simple Approximation for Unbiased Estimation of the Standard Deviation1,528,534-341,135
98LII. An essay towards solving a problem in the doctrine of chances. By the late Rev. Mr. Bayes, F. R. S. communicated by Mr. Price, in a letter to Joh...1,518,142-183,331
99Multigene phylogeny of the Mustelidae: Resolving relationships, tempo and biogeographic history of a mammalian adaptive radiation1,512,485-152,572
100Skilled or unskilled, but still unaware of it: How perceptions of difficulty drive miscalibration in relative comparisons.1,508,222-963,426
101The 100 Most Eminent Psychologists of the 20th Century1,506,110-383,867
102IEEE Standard for Floating-Point Arithmetic1,496,254-119,718
103A behavioral notion of subtyping1,493,057+966,791
104Hypertext Transfer Protocol -- HTTP/1.11,489,452-193,770
105Squares of distinction, webs of interest: Gentility, urban development and the slave trade in Bristolc.1673–18201,488,690+1,487,327
106Tyrant Dinosaur Evolution Tracks the Rise and Fall of Late Cretaceous Oceans1,484,207+1,095,185
107On the Value of a Mean as Calculated from a Sample1,473,088-263,260
108THE ATOM AND THE MOLECULE.1,464,600-579,996
109A Mathematical Theory of Communication1,462,113-185,175
110Distant future of the Sun and Earth revisited1,439,014-573,115
111The Revised Classification of Eukaryotes1,423,781-581,089
112Review of Particle Physics1,410,095-215,135
113Fluorine Compounds, Inorganic1,407,579+99,622
114Phylogeny and classification of Rosaceae1,398,295-411,411
115Optimal error bounds for cubic spline interpolation1,395,300-209,380
116Links between global taxonomic diversity, ecological diversity and the expansion of vertebrates on land1,385,831-514,349
117Components of information for multiple resolution comparison between maps that share a real variable1,379,783-165,588
118Leonhard Euler’s Integral: A Historical Profile of the Gamma Function: In Memoriam: Milton Abramowitz1,376,192-401,978
119Web search for a planet: the google cluster architecture1,370,867-288,226
120Internet Control Message Protocol1,370,491-23,305
121Estimating the Size of a Population1,363,116-46,782
122Reexamining Syphilis: An Update on Epidemiology, Clinical Manifestations, and Management1,360,349-546,778
123Rainforest collapse triggered Carboniferous tetrapod diversification in Euramerica1,356,629-376,873
124Coronaviridae1,341,154+1,081,064
125Height of Nations: A Socioeconomic Analysis of Cohort Differences and Patterns among Women in 54 Low- to Middle-Income Countries1,339,915-354,851
126The Ame2003 atomic mass evaluation1,333,725-1,358,870
127Toledo School of Translators and their influence on anatomical terminology1,327,984-255,921
128A Deep Chandra Observation of Kepler’s Supernova Remnant: A Type Ia Event with Circumstellar Interaction1,327,451-340,622
129Arabic Reports about Supernovae 1604 and 1572 in Rawḥ al-Rūḥ by cĪsā b. Luṭf Allāh from Yemen1,325,730-339,530
130The Mathematical-Function Computation Handbook1,321,878-286,876
131Wuhan seafood market may not be source of novel virus spreading globally1,299,230-797,815
13210.1007/978-0-387-30164-81,291,728+1,291,728
133Zonulin and Its Regulation of Intestinal Barrier Function: The Biological Door to Inflammation, Autoimmunity, and Cancer1,291,549-463,672
134Letters to the editor: go to statement considered harmful1,287,702-150,553
135Ignorant of ignorance?1,276,327-804,452
136Huntington’s disease1,272,511-273,047
137Review of Particle Physics1,268,796-241,776
138Esters, Organic1,267,513-319,622
139New directions in cryptography1,263,309-164,544
140Conditions for the Effectiveness of a Preliminary Test of Variance1,261,421-190,386
141Lovelace & babbage and the creation of the 1843 ’notes’1,258,635-292,973
142Epoxy Resins1,252,180-43,306
143Development of a rational scale to assess the harm of drugs of potential misuse1,247,775-413,140
144The New Higher Level Classification of Eukaryotes with Emphasis on the Taxonomy of Protists1,240,911-541,919
145Surfactants1,238,731-325,151
146A method for obtaining digital signatures and public-key cryptosystems1,234,623-139,850
147Fats and Fatty Oils1,233,758-377,247
148Psychopathic Personality1,231,987-123,583
149The site of origin of the 1918 influenza pandemic and its public health implications1,231,925-976,287
150Phenol Derivatives1,225,987-92,791
151Groin Hernias in Adults1,220,057-122,312
152Global and regional mortality from 235 causes of death for 20 age groups in 1990 and 2010: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Stud...1,210,630-290,842
153The reproducibility of research and the misinterpretation of p -values1,204,475-128,004
154IUPAC Compendium of Chemical Terminology1,198,438-364,483
155Pharmacologic Treatments for Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19): A Review1,197,901-735,795
156A Novel Approach to Canonical Divergences within Information Geometry1,197,166-258,267
157The World’s Technological Capacity to Store, Communicate, and Compute Information1,196,684-306,981
158Efficient randomized pattern-matching algorithms1,196,393+530,887
159A jumping cylinder on an inclined plane1,196,150-275,180
160The Origins of Logistic Regression1,191,677-244,975
161Elevating optimal human nutrition to a central goal of plant breeding and production of plant-based foods1,190,275-196,792
162Climatic, environmental and human consequences of the largest known historic eruption: Tambora volcano (Indonesia) 18151,184,320-169,876
163The Economics of Slavery in the Ante Bellum South1,183,489+1,024,056
164Multilingual Ranking of Wikipedia Articles with Quality and Popularity Assessment in Different Topics1,175,793-147,650
165Deep learning in neural networks: An overview1,170,780-187,397
166Gout1,166,419-170,638
167Sic transit gloria telae1,164,971+117,999
168Maximum entropy autoregressive conditional heteroskedasticity model1,161,337-290,489
169Possible Bat Origin of Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome Coronavirus 21,159,781-636,679
170The Emergence of Ug99 Races of the Stem Rust Fungus is a Threat to World Wheat Production1,158,522+1,120,040
171Über einen die Erzeugung und Verwandlung des Lichtes betreffenden heuristischen Gesichtspunkt1,158,107-297,081
172The Probable Error of a Mean1,152,839-56,734
173Massive migration from the steppe was a source for Indo-European languages in Europe1,149,861-153,533
174Enzymatic amplification of beta-globin genomic sequences and restriction site analysis for diagnosis of sickle cell anemia1,142,286-309,183
175Urticaria and Allergy-Mediated Conditions1,131,402+362,949
176Continued Fractions1,130,019-329,082
177Flavors and Fragrances1,127,544-208,733
178Aerosol and Surface Stability of SARS-CoV-2 as Compared with SARS-CoV-11,125,869-802,050
179Increasing risk: I. A definition1,125,303-238,580
180A higher-level phylogenetic classification of the Fungi1,124,662-376,182
181Atomic weights of the elements 2009 (IUPAC Technical Report)1,124,112-780,963
182The Role of the Black Mammy in the Plantation Household1,120,721+1,019,052
183Epidemiological and clinical characteristics of 99 cases of 2019 novel coronavirus pneumonia in Wuhan, China: a descriptive study1,117,240-880,110
184The Mercator Projections1,115,258+453,693
185Did the 1918-19 Influenza Pandemic Originate in China?1,113,746-783,413
186Ueber Diffusion1,113,652-297,938
187III. Contributions to the mathematical theory of evolution1,111,850-170,269
188[The Epidemiological Characteristics of an Outbreak of 2019 Novel Coronavirus Diseases (COVID-19) in China]1,107,064-552,679
189Terrestrial Ecoregions of the World: A New Map of Life on Earth1,103,252-39,433
190Riot control agents: the tear gases CN, CS and OC—a medical review1,101,370+825,168
191Variational Gaussian process classifiers1,099,120-228,320
192Early Transmission Dynamics in Wuhan, China, of Novel Coronavirus–Infected Pneumonia1,095,723-973,303
193The Constitution and Structure of the Lunar Interior1,093,661-259,056
194Lineage Diversity and Size Disparity in Musteloidea: Testing Patterns of Adaptive Radiation Using Molecular and Fossil-Based Methods1,090,411-4,308
195Vitiligo1,090,261+42,892
196A Phylogenomic Study of Birds Reveals Their Evolutionary History1,087,519-190,190
197A novel coronavirus outbreak of global health concern1,084,364-819,580
198Coronavirus cases have dropped sharply in South Korea. What’s the secret to its success?1,081,255-712,274
199Recovery from the most profound mass extinction of all time1,078,783-189,236
200Intelligence: Knowns and unknowns.1,075,968-15,503

Popularity and reliability assessment of sources in references of Wikipedia in different languages. Data extraction based on complex method using Wikimedia dumps in July 2020. More details in the research "Modeling Popularity and Reliability of Sources in Multilingual Wikipedia". Values for PR-score and AR-score were additinaly increased 100 times (to distinguish smaller values in the ranking).

Useful links: