United States Code (English Wikipedia)
[…] • Olson, Kent C. (1999). Legal Information: How to Find It, How to Use It. Phoenix: Greenwood Publishing Group. p. 152. ISBN 0897749634.
  • Olson, Kent C. (1999). Legal Information: How to Find It, How to Use It. Phoenix: Greenwood Publishing Group. p. 147. ISBN 0897749634.

archive.today

books.google.com

congress.gov

cornell.edu

law.cornell.edu

  • Title 34 (Navy) was repealed, but the numbering system was retained until the creation of a new Title 34 in 2017. See USC Table of Contents Archived August 5, 2012, at archive.today.
  • 1 U.S.C. § 112
  • 1 U.S.C. § 113
  • See 1 U.S.C. § 204.
  • "[ … ] whenever titles of such Code shall have been enacted into positive law the text thereof shall be legal evidence of the laws therein contained, in all the courts of the United States [ … ]" 1 U.S.C. § 204.
  • For example, the Department of Defense Appropriations Act of 2006, Pub.