BTS (Japanese Wikipedia)

Analysis of information sources in references of the Wikipedia article "BTS" in Japanese language version.

Last modified:

Ref.Un. Ref.Website
Global rank Japanese rank
1st place
1st place
20th place
113th place
586th place
37th place
low place
4,666th place
76th place
48th place
low place
4,946th place
50th place
144th place
53rd place
4th place
631st place
308th place
507th place
62nd place
879th place
65th place
34th place
2nd place
low place
1,530th place
568th place
1,631st place
736th place
3,546th place
375th place
197th place
low place
low place
7,663rd place
830th place
21st place
105th place
1,129th place
2,285th place
582nd place
2,105th place
316th place
21st place
980th place
1,250th place
124th place
10th place
497th place
570th place
71st place
259th place
26th place
77th place
2,965th place
low place
770th place
459th place
low place
low place
91st place
7th place
169th place
13th place
142nd place
791st place
38th place
68th place
3,619th place
226th place
27th place
70th place
887th place
1,274th place
57th place
251st place
1,284th place
3,115th place
58th place
6th place
low place
9,463rd place
6,493rd place
8,221st place
65th place
250th place
4,487th place
285th place
84th place
288th place
2,592nd place
3,044th place
146th place
922nd place
873rd place
1,032nd place
low place
3,705th place
7th place
51st place
4,714th place
low place
70th place
131st place
78th place
89th place
low place
2,608th place
327th place
365th place
2,267th place
1,800th place
low place
low place
3,238th place
3,427th place
7,692nd place
519th place
46th place
241st place
1,172nd place
6,264th place
5,127th place
345th place
36th place
162nd place
low place
low place
low place
low place
37th place
199th place
1,265th place
84th place
349th place
24th place
3,510th place
5,721st place
2,727th place
193rd place
3,672nd place
242nd place
low place
1,886th place
5,232nd place
6,605th place
32nd place
181st place
376th place
844th place
2,177th place
3,543rd place
2,421st place
5,512th place
5,995th place
382nd place
1,065th place
3,827th place
302nd place
915th place
5,583rd place
low place
377th place
1,649th place
9,704th place
695th place
101st place
470th place
1,220th place
545th place
30th place
124th place
low place
low place
7,505th place
low place
3,580th place
230th place
low place
690th place
257th place
19th place
269th place
17th place
7,192nd place
520th place
4th place
12th place
16th place
81st place
202nd place
16th place
209th place
715th place
4,729th place
9,447th place
low place
low place
low place
low place
851st place
1,365th place
low place
low place
351st place
1,183rd place
427th place
938th place
13th place
8th place
9,948th place
708th place
6,445th place
452nd place
low place
2,682nd place
1,760th place
118th place
low place
low place
1,165th place
2,056th place
low place
low place
543rd place
39th place
7,024th place
461st place
8,552nd place
531st place
low place
2,479th place
6,313th place
428th place
3,675th place
6,069th place
low place
7,583rd place
592nd place
43rd place
6,509th place
5,779th place
low place
1,536th place
low place
low place
7,373rd place
539th place
low place
low place

abema.tv (Global: 1,760th place; Japanese: 118th place)

times.abema.tv

allmusic.com (Global: 27th place; Japanese: 70th place)

apnews.com (Global: 101st place; Japanese: 470th place)

apple.com (Global: 70th place; Japanese: 131st place)

music.apple.com

archive.is (Global: 76th place; Japanese: 48th place)

asahi.com (Global: 124th place; Japanese: 10th place)

asiaartistawards.com (Global: low place; Japanese: 7,583rd place)

  • WINNERS 2016 (朝鮮語). Asia Artist Awards. 2026年4月17日時点のオリジナルよりアーカイブ。2026年4月17日閲覧。

barks.jp (Global: 592nd place; Japanese: 43rd place)

bbc.com (Global: 26th place; Japanese: 77th place)

billboard-japan.com (Global: 507th place; Japanese: 62nd place)

billboard.com (Global: 20th place; Japanese: 113th place)

bpb-us-e1.wpmucdn.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

britannica.com (Global: 37th place; Japanese: 199th place)

bts-island.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

bts-official.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: 4,666th place)

btsbantan.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

btsofficialshop.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

btsofficialshop.com

en.btsofficialshop.com

businessinsider.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: 690th place)

cambridge.org (Global: 209th place; Japanese: 715th place)

chosun.com (Global: 327th place; Japanese: 365th place)

sports.chosun.com

english.chosun.com

chosunonline.com (Global: 4,487th place; Japanese: 285th place)

ekr.chosunonline.com

cinra.net (Global: 2,727th place; Japanese: 193rd place)

cnn.com (Global: 36th place; Japanese: 162nd place)

cosmopolitan.com (Global: 1,165th place; Japanese: 2,056th place)

digitalmusicnews.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

docomo.ne.jp (Global: 6,313th place; Japanese: 428th place)

topics.smt.docomo.ne.jp

donga.com (Global: 770th place; Japanese: 459th place)

eonline.com (Global: 351st place; Japanese: 1,183rd place)

etoday.co.kr (Global: 5,232nd place; Japanese: 6,605th place)

etonline.com (Global: 1,065th place; Japanese: 3,827th place)

f1-gate.com (Global: 8,552nd place; Japanese: 531st place)

facebook.com (Global: 78th place; Japanese: 89th place)

fashionsnap.com (Global: 7,024th place; Japanese: 461st place)

forbes.com (Global: 71st place; Japanese: 259th place)

forbesjapan.com (Global: 5,995th place; Japanese: 382nd place)

gaonchart.co.kr (Global: 497th place; Japanese: 570th place)

goetheweb.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: 1,886th place)

golddisc.jp (Global: 7,663rd place; Japanese: 830th place)

goodmorningamerica.com (Global: 5,583rd place; Japanese: low place)

gqjapan.jp (Global: 9,704th place; Japanese: 695th place)

guinnessworldrecords.com (Global: 873rd place; Japanese: 1,032nd place)

hankookilbo.com (Global: 3,238th place; Japanese: 3,427th place)

hankyung.com (Global: 887th place; Japanese: 1,274th place)

tenasia.hankyung.com

hbs.edu (Global: 4,729th place; Japanese: 9,447th place)

library.hbs.edu

heraldcorp.com (Global: 3,510th place; Japanese: 5,721st place)

biz.heraldcorp.com

heraldk.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

hiroshimapeacemedia.jp (Global: 7,192nd place; Japanese: 520th place)

hollywoodreporter.com (Global: 30th place; Japanese: 124th place)

ibighit.com (Global: low place; Japanese: 4,946th place)

ibighit.com

bts.ibighit.com

impress.co.jp (Global: 543rd place; Japanese: 39th place)

k-tai.watch.impress.co.jp

independent.co.uk (Global: 46th place; Japanese: 241st place)

joins.com (Global: 375th place; Japanese: 197th place)

news.joins.com

japanese.joins.com

isplus.live.joins.com

koreajoongangdaily.joins.com

kbs.co.kr (Global: 1,220th place; Japanese: 545th place)

world.kbs.co.kr

kbsworld.ne.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: 1,530th place)

korea.net (Global: 6,509th place; Japanese: 5,779th place)

japanese.korea.net

koreaherald.com (Global: 568th place; Japanese: 1,631st place)

koreaherald.com

kpopherald.koreaherald.com

koreajoongangdaily.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

koreatimes.co.kr (Global: 582nd place; Japanese: 2,105th place)

kpopmonster.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: 2,479th place)

kpopnews365.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

kstyle.com (Global: 586th place; Japanese: 37th place)

kstyle.com

news.kstyle.com

latimes.com (Global: 32nd place; Japanese: 181st place)

linefriends.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

mainichi.jp (Global: 257th place; Japanese: 19th place)

mb.com.ph (Global: 1,172nd place; Japanese: 6,264th place)

mbn.co.kr (Global: 6,493rd place; Japanese: 8,221st place)

star.mbn.co.kr

mnet.com (Global: 3,675th place; Japanese: 6,069th place)

jp.mnet.com

mt.co.kr (Global: 980th place; Japanese: 1,250th place)

osen.mt.co.kr

musicbusinessworldwide.com (Global: 4,714th place; Japanese: low place)

musicman.co.jp (Global: 6,445th place; Japanese: 452nd place)

musikindustrie.de (Global: 851st place; Japanese: 1,365th place)

natalie.mu (Global: 34th place; Japanese: 2nd place)

m.entertain.naver.com

entertain.naver.com

m.star.naver.com

n.news.naver.com

newsen.com (Global: 1,129th place; Japanese: 2,285th place)

newsis.com (Global: 2,592nd place; Japanese: 3,044th place)

nhk.or.jp (Global: 202nd place; Japanese: 16th place)

www3.nhk.or.jp

nikkansports.com (Global: 91st place; Japanese: 7th place)

nikkei.com (Global: 169th place; Japanese: 13th place)

nikkei.com

reskill.nikkei.com

nme.com (Global: 142nd place; Japanese: 791st place)

nypost.com (Global: 376th place; Japanese: 844th place)

nytimes.com (Global: 7th place; Japanese: 51st place)

officialcharts.com (Global: 65th place; Japanese: 250th place)

oricon.co.jp (Global: 53rd place; Japanese: 4th place)

osen.co.kr (Global: 2,965th place; Japanese: low place)

pia.co.jp (Global: 7,373rd place; Japanese: 539th place)

kansai.pia.co.jp

pia.jp (Global: 5,127th place; Japanese: 345th place)

lp.p.pia.jp

pitchfork.com (Global: 146th place; Japanese: 922nd place)

president.jp (Global: 3,672nd place; Japanese: 242nd place)

promax.co.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

prtimes.jp (Global: 316th place; Japanese: 21st place)

realsound.jp (Global: 349th place; Japanese: 24th place)

recochoku.jp (Global: 9,948th place; Japanese: 708th place)

reuters.com (Global: 38th place; Japanese: 68th place)

rollingstone.com (Global: 57th place; Japanese: 251st place)

sankei.com (Global: 269th place; Japanese: 17th place)

sbs.co.kr (Global: 2,267th place; Japanese: 1,800th place)

news.sbs.co.kr

ent.sbs.co.kr

scmp.com (Global: 302nd place; Japanese: 915th place)

shikoku-np.co.jp (Global: 3,580th place; Japanese: 230th place)

shokuhin.net (Global: low place; Japanese: 2,682nd place)

soompi.com (Global: 736th place; Japanese: 3,546th place)

sportsmediawatch.com (Global: 7,505th place; Japanese: low place)

spotify.com (Global: 427th place; Japanese: 938th place)

support.spotify.com

ssnp.co.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: 1,536th place)

stylehaus.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

teenvogue.com (Global: 1,284th place; Japanese: 3,115th place)

theguardian.com (Global: 16th place; Japanese: 81st place)

time.com (Global: 84th place; Japanese: 288th place)

tower.jp (Global: 879th place; Japanese: 65th place)

tving.com (Global: low place; Japanese: 9,463rd place)

enews24.tving.com

unicef.or.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: 2,608th place)

unicef.org (Global: 2,177th place; Japanese: 3,543rd place)

upi.com (Global: 377th place; Japanese: 1,649th place)

usbtsarmy.com (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

variety.com (Global: 21st place; Japanese: 105th place)

vogue.co.jp (Global: 7,692nd place; Japanese: 519th place)

web.archive.org (Global: 1st place; Japanese: 1st place)

web.nhk (Global: 1,265th place; Japanese: 84th place)

news.web.nhk

weverse.io (Global: low place; Japanese: 3,705th place)

worldcat.org (Global: 4th place; Japanese: 12th place)

search.worldcat.org

wowkorea.jp (Global: 3,619th place; Japanese: 226th place)

wowkorea.jp

kt.wowkorea.jp

x.com (Global: 58th place; Japanese: 6th place)

xportsnews.com (Global: 2,421st place; Japanese: 5,512th place)

yahoo.co.jp (Global: low place; Japanese: low place)

wifi.yahoo.co.jp

yna.co.kr (Global: 631st place; Japanese: 308th place)

en.yna.co.kr

jp.yna.co.kr

yna.co.kr

youtube.com (Global: 13th place; Japanese: 8th place)

music.youtube.com