Best sources in Thai Wikipedia PR-model

AR-model | F-model | PR-model
#WebsiteScore in June 20201m changes
1soc.go.th76,672,381+2,500,079
2thairath.co.th16,267,142+628,816
3manager.co.th13,819,216-9,687
4youtube.com12,218,570-1,320,710
5sanook.com10,215,809-216,186
6dopa.go.th8,785,772+214,461
7books.google.com8,393,474-1,013,812
8facebook.com7,708,828-156,257
9matichon.co.th6,885,129-166,154
10kapook.com6,583,025-355,161
11mthai.com6,092,451-728,835
1284000.org5,161,673+118,963
13royin.go.th4,970,545-221,944
14khaosod.co.th4,870,475+214,902
15dailynews.co.th4,683,442+57,971
16komchadluek.net4,432,080-355,997
17bbc.co.uk3,776,014-201,404
18boxofficemojo.com3,689,979-949,098
19mgronline.com3,673,711+91,943
20animenewsnetwork.com3,641,958-22,375
21archive.org3,479,470-494,904
22daradaily.com3,269,364-240,474
23pantip.com3,044,052-231,511
24siamzone.com2,840,099-159,203
25bangkokbiznews.com2,774,949-70,208
26posttoday.com2,672,511+64,362
27naver.com2,599,167-287,440
28ryt9.com2,501,884-152,954
29nangdee.com2,468,451-129,316
30billboard.com2,338,781+184,299
31worldbank.org2,317,822-403,952
32thaipbs.or.th2,307,725+270,215
33siamdara.com2,158,062+15,709
34set.or.th2,070,712-215,991
35nytimes.com2,022,404-214,684
36wikipedia.org2,020,918-232,267
37ch3thailand.com1,966,252-621,929
38bbc.com1,890,492+250,943
39nasa.gov1,844,254+333,255
40cia.gov1,826,358-295,778
41prachachat.net1,794,926+180,851
42oknation.net1,776,155-38,637
43thaifilm.com1,715,340-117,747
44britannica.com1,655,221-176,110
45settrade.com1,553,759-119,204
46chula.ac.th1,516,596-24,658
47thestandard.co1,507,844-200,106
48campus-star.com1,479,015-158,793
49allkpop.com1,475,352-276,730
50dnp.go.th1,458,264+104,728
51teenee.com1,425,588+21,418
52mcot.net1,400,887-7,362
53ch7.com1,400,625-79,688
54gmember.com1,388,866-479,731
55nih.gov1,301,937+24,299
56bangkokpost.com1,285,273-184,841
57prachatai.com1,270,524-6,622
58listedcompany.com1,260,805+12,020
59parliament.go.th1,249,023+242,596
60gaonchart.co.kr1,229,847+68,235
61thaipost.net1,211,732+384,157
62naewna.com1,173,253-28,472
63vajirayana.org1,163,237-18,286
64siamsport.co.th1,137,469-47,869
65positioningmag.com1,133,153+15,447
66ku.ac.th1,116,265-170,794
67census.gov1,095,016-95,072
68mahidol.ac.th1,086,481-34,800
69gotomanager.com1,065,900+29,872
70dek-d.com1,065,211-102,341
71trueid.net1,057,826+147,822
72mua.go.th1,041,874-27,325
73dla.go.th1,028,468+25,898
74cnn.com1,027,302-97,160
75imdb.com1,020,751-259,049
76moph.go.th1,011,908-68,512
77un.org980,741-173,636
78theguardian.com958,640+30,473
79tu.ac.th950,372-92,528
80forbes.com938,894-233,116
81unesco.org914,726-293,118
82bugaboo.tv903,325+340,298
83bopp-obec.info902,578+116,812
84koreaherald.com898,440-72,528
85thaigov.go.th886,753+138,776
86imf.org855,626-144,603
87instagram.com850,789-298,290
88hollywoodreporter.com847,887-156,103
89voicetv.co.th835,019+104,712
90nationmultimedia.com832,960-48,119
91thaitv3.com832,029-55,497
92variety.com829,014-119,033
93thaicinema.org811,777-89,020
94nationtv.tv806,124+96,835
95merriam-webster.com800,738-114,872
96kanchanapisek.or.th794,760+75,795
97truelife.com788,345-155,092
98soompi.com786,822-42,374
99cmu.ac.th783,628-42,076
100who.int763,078-87,736
101sites.google.com762,786+2,216
102reference.com756,851+8,677
103bloggang.com747,286-81,091
104line.me743,542+29,280
105bbfc.co.uk743,066-170,978
106twitter.com740,244-4,105
107liverpoolfc.com735,268+265,788
108silpa-mag.com728,727+55,304
109innnews.co.th716,709+33,252
110sac.or.th713,649-144,844
111apple.com709,956-123,136
112rmutphysics.com708,716-31,544
113fifa.com694,826+10,381
114workpointnews.com691,029-55,340
115thaigoodview.com690,894+12,614
116praew.com690,409-281,740
117goal.com687,552-124,329
118bipm.org686,388+24,143
119thaiticketmajor.com674,562-16,995
120newsplus.co.th670,222-103,990
121interest.me657,191-117,305
122asiae.co.kr643,684-75,383
123tlcthai.com642,751-16,350
124itis.gov641,696-68,923
125latimes.com640,273-100,081
126isranews.org637,163+43,760
127sakulthai.com632,864-68,126
128deadline.com632,604-85,817
129workpointtv.com625,824-205,775
130prd.go.th621,303-76,123
131ars-grin.gov617,939+58,287
132telegraph.co.uk617,273-56,197
133guardian.co.uk611,971-124,832
134msn.com609,152-42,157
135oricon.co.jp599,115+37,822
136reuters.com591,749-51,058
137krobkruakao.com590,833-60,988
138uefa.com588,359-1,957
139joins.com587,747-63,191
140obec.go.th586,479+93,936
141premierleague.com573,061+49,145
142ru.ac.th569,876-27,028
143tvdigitalwatch.com569,153-185,482
144sec.or.th564,255-63,002
145usgs.gov561,880-72,946
146yahoo.com558,176-152,307
147time.com541,115-70,851
148siamrath.co.th535,065+64,127
149ign.com532,719-198,907
150ect.go.th525,524-17,998
151onep.go.th517,426+153,259
152chosun.com512,132-98,508
153tmd.go.th507,177-9,280
154nist.gov503,937-42,864
155stanford.edu502,682+10,748
156pptvhd36.com501,381+8,244
157google.co.th497,194-24,010
158go.com496,786-29,393
159harvard.edu493,772-102,011
160su.ac.th492,633+60,105
161viz.com491,237-141,870
162springnews.co.th489,518+22,210
16370-90memory.blogspot.com486,744+185,569
164europa.eu479,770-34,583
165washingtonpost.com477,781-5,077
166about.com476,785-38,267
167culture.go.th475,563-20,793
168nature.com474,348-6,450
169google.com473,153+3,210
170fao.org471,698-107,767
171sarakadee.com470,397-20,303
172gotoknow.org469,537+58,017
173undp.org467,902-119,849
174nobelprize.org466,257-9,662
175microsoft.com463,955-23,599
176fpo.go.th462,471-61,014
177sina.com.cn461,226-139,952
178iucnredlist.org460,447-43,240
179m-culture.go.th457,230+34,485
180bot.or.th456,998-150,849
181economist.com456,241-32,789
182koreatimes.co.kr449,875-18,193
183koreanhistoryproject.org449,278-120,055
184webometrics.info448,874-135,209
185rsssf.com448,603+29,855
186bangkok-today.com446,957+236,862
187tv5.co.th444,837-14,155
188khonthai.com443,744+72,476
189thaifilmdb.com443,743-61,246
190shueisha.co.jp442,833-97,453
191thansettakij.com442,176+143,249
192smmsport.com441,517+295
193google.co.uk440,241-27,944
194theplantlist.org435,975+2,295
195noaa.gov427,679-52,560
196workpoint.co.th426,782+40,584
197independent.co.uk426,320-59,771
198usatoday.com424,999+22,058
199state.gov424,902-192,639
200loc.gov417,213-78,495

Scientific publications with DOI number

#WebsiteScore in June 20201m changes
1The authorship of higher chordate taxa184,066+87,266
2The Ediacaran emergence of bilaterians: congruence between the genetic and the geological fossil records93,465+43,331
3A Measurement of Excess Antenna Temperature at 4080 Mc/s.87,200+14,600
4Size and Duration of Empires: Growth-Decline Curves, 600 B.C. to 600 A.D.84,566-3,936
5Immunity and the Invertebrates81,700-9,300
6Chronic immune activation and inflammation as the cause of malignancy81,700-9,300
7The missing organic molecules on Mars78,000-12,400
8Formation of the Grand Canyon 5 to 6 million years ago through integration of older palaeocanyons77,300+1,900
9An update of the Angiosperm Phylogeny Group classification for the orders and families of flowering plants: APG III75,697+9,418
1021 Overview of Paleolithic Archeology71,000+9,150
11The Cytomatrix as a Cooperative System of Macromolecular and Water Networks71,000+71,000
12Updated world map of the Köppen-Geiger climate classification69,919-196
13Heaviest nuclei from48Ca-induced reactions61,000-6,766
14Synthesis of the Elements in Stars61,000-6,766
15Nuclear envelope permeability59,433+59,433
16Abstract representations of numbers in the animal and human brain54,500-22,200
17Molecular Structure of Nucleic Acids: A Structure for Deoxyribose Nucleic Acid53,291+16,268
18Pyrimidine Nucleotide Biosynthesis in Animals: Genes, Enzymes, and Regulation of UMP Biosynthesis50,000+2,134
19Odor as an ald to chemical safety: Odor thresholds compared with threshold limit values and volatilities for 214 industrial chemicals in air and water...49,900+11,500
20The molecular machinery of Keilin’s respiratory chain42,540-3,300
21Crystal structure of the calcium pump of sarcoplasmic reticulum at 2.6 Å resolution41,700+10,667
22Neuron theory, the cornerstone of neuroscience, on the centenary of the Nobel Prize award to Santiago Ramón y Cajal41,297+6,026
23Microeconomics40,775-20,229
24Front Matter37,921-11,926
25The Place of Zinc, Cadmium, and Mercury in the Periodic Table35,650+18,750
26Genomics, divination, “racecraft”34,800-900
27Preliminary reference Earth model34,688-623
28Words and Pictures: New Light on Plimpton 32233,062-21,988
29VIII. A dynamical theory of the electromagnetic field31,600-7,800
30The DNA sequence and biological annotation of human chromosome 131,456+6,120
31Energy levels of A = 21–44 nuclei (VII)31,039+8,619
32Properties and metabolism of the aqueous cytoplasm and its boundaries29,716-27,250
33The nuclear envelopathies and human diseases29,600+7,200
34Nutrition of the Domestic Cat, a Mammalian Carnivore28,061-3,254
35Shape Manifolds, Procrustean Metrics, and Complex Projective Spaces26,900-12,400
36A king-sized theropod coprolite25,800+4,900
37The weight of nations: an estimation of adult human biomass25,580+520
38Constraints on the photon charge from observations of extragalactic sources25,500-15,100
39The dimensions of DNA in solution25,477+8,155
40A glossary of DNA structures from A to Z25,477+8,155
41Base-stacking and base-pairing contributions into thermal stability of the DNA double helix25,477+8,155
42Phylogeny of Arthropoda inferred from mitochondrial sequences: Strategies for limiting the misleading effects of multiple changes in pattern and rates...25,050+400
43The positions of lanthanum (actinium) and lutetium (lawrencium) in the periodic table24,991+3,808
44The Experience of Disseminating the Results of Doctoral Research23,275-3,250
45The History of the Development of the Cerebellar Examination23,050+2,400
46Benjamin Franklin’s "Electrical Kite" and Lightning Rod23,000-5,400
47A proposal for further integration of the cyanobacteria under the Bacteriological Code22,750+1,275
48Axon Physiology21,950+4,625
49Equal numbers of neuronal and nonneuronal cells make the human brain an isometrically scaled-up primate brain21,227+3,111
50Maslow reconsidered: A review of research on the need hierarchy theory20,933-2,992
51The Cultural Relativity of the Quality of Life Concept20,933-2,992
52Stable neuron numbers from cradle to grave20,648+3,013
53The Control of Neuron Number20,648+3,013
54Experiência religiosa em grupos de auto-ajuda: o exemplo de neuróticos anônimos20,040-780
55The evolution of compositionally and functionally distinct actin filaments19,350+19,350
56The anatomy of a large-scale hypertextual Web search engine19,230+10,496
57Web search for a planet: the google cluster architecture19,230+10,496
58Structural geology of the Earth’s interior18,421-491
59Gas dynamics in the Milky Way: second pattern speed and large-scale morphology18,400+3,160
60Nasal carriage of "Staphylococcus aureus": epidemiology, underlying mechanisms, and associated risks18,100-1,200
61The Mughal Empire17,988+755
62Protists push animals aside in rule revamp17,500+250
63Evolution and the universality of the mechanism of initiation of protein synthesis17,500-7,500
64Lopsided Growth of Earth’s Inner Core17,344-311
65Constraints on the crystalline structure of the inner core: Mechanical instability of BCC iron at high pressure17,344-311
66Spatiotemporal analysis of urban environment based on the vegetation–impervious surface–soil model17,100+1,081
67Golgi apparatus inheritance16,975+16,975
68Editorial16,975+16,975
69Hyperventilation in Head Injury16,650-2,700
70ICT4D 2.0: The Next Phase of Applying ICT for International Development16,516-817
71Grape Drying: A Review16,034+2,115
72Mapping the Ligand-binding Sites and Disease-associated Mutations on the Most Abundant Protein in the Human, Type I Collagen16,033+708
73IUPAC Compendium of Chemical Terminology16,006-587
74Temperature and salinity variations of Mediterranean Sea surface waters over the last 16,000 years from records of planktonic stable oxygen isotopes a...15,633-6,133
75The missing link in Ginkgo evolution15,600-600
76Roots: evolutionary origins and biogeochemical significance15,250+3,950
77Eilmer of Malmesbury, an Eleventh Century Aviator: A Case Study of Technological Innovation, Its Context and Tradition15,066+1,366
78High yield synthesis and lithography of silica-based nanospring mats15,066+1,366
79Thermal and Magmatic Evolution of the Moon14,984+1,900
80The Four Traditions of Geography14,927+864
81Hydrogen Sulfide14,766-600
82Inside a living cell14,706+3,191
83Botulinal neurotoxins: revival of an old killer14,600+7,300
84Patents and Related Rights14,200-3,100
85Design Protection14,200-3,100
86On crystalline character of transparent solid ammonia14,000+567
87Hydrogen-4 and Hydrogen-5 from t+t and t+d transfer reactions studied with a 57.5-MeV triton beam14,000-133
88A Path to Sustainable Energy by 203013,927-5,745
89Providing all global energy with wind, water, and solar power, Part I: Technologies, energy resources, quantities and areas of infrastructure, and mat...13,927-5,745
9010.1355/cs41-2a13,746+13,746
91Novel, Attached, Sulfur-Oxidizing Bacteria at Shallow Hydrothermal Vents Possess Vacuoles Not Involved in Respiratory Nitrate Accumulation13,628+1,943
92Vacuoles13,628+1,943
93Postscript to the History13,466-1,100
94Functional Gene Losses Occur with Minimal Size Reduction in the Plastid Genome of the Parasitic Liverwort Aneura mirabilis13,400-3,580
9510.1057/9780230226203.019813,383-2,275
96Democracy and dictatorship revisited13,000-3,500
97Structure of Functionally Activated Small Ribosomal Subunit at 3.3 Å Resolution12,800-63
98The Complete Atomic Structure of the Large Ribosomal Subunit at 2.4 A Resolution12,800-63
99Expansion and Contraction Patterns of Large Polities: Context for Russia12,752-743
100Dipole Anisotropy in the COBE Differential Microwave Radiometers First-Year Sky Maps12,371+1,442
101An associated specimen ofCarcharodon angustidens(Chondrichthyes, Lamnidae) from the Late Oligocene of New Zealand, with comments onCarcharodoninterrel...12,080-280
102New notations in the periodic table11,903+1,981
103Revised Estimates for the Number of Human and Bacteria Cells in the Body11,755-6,511
104TSH-Receptor Autoantibodies - Differentiation of Hyperthyroidism between Graves’ Disease and Toxic Multinodular Goitre11,700+2,700
105Macroeconomics: Relations with Microeconomics11,650-5,780
106Microfoundations11,650-5,780
107The oxidative pentose phosphate pathway: structure and organisation11,600-1,800
108Nuclear DNA from old collections of avian study skins reveals the evolutionary history of the Old World suboscines (Aves, Passeriformes)11,441+5,375
109A higher-level phylogenetic classification of the Fungi11,400-13,350
110A new species of Protopterus and a revision of Ceratodus humei (Dipnoi: Ceratodontiformes) from the Late Cretaceous Mut Formation of eastern Dakhleh O...11,350-1,400
111A new vetulicolian from Australia and its bearing on the chordate affinities of an enigmatic Cambrian group11,333-1,533
112An improved type of weight burette for use in volumetric analysis11,166+5,866
113Hydrogen Embrittlement of Metals: Atomic hydrogen from a variety of sources reduces the ductility of many metals11,057+1,207
114Deflagrations of H2?air and CH4?air lean mixtures in a vented multi-compartment environment11,057+1,207
115Complex crises call for adaptable and durable capabilities10,709+340
116Discovery of HE 1523-0901, a Strongly r -Process-enhanced Metal-poor Star with Detected Uranium10,579+1,875
117Aβ Measurement by Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbent Assay10,466-2,600
118Infrared Emission Spectroscopy of BF and AlF10,422+2,256
119Determination of boron in glass by neutron transmission method10,422+2,256
120Lovelace & babbage and the creation of the 1843 ’notes’10,400+2,750
121Multiple neural spike train data analysis: state-of-the-art and future challenges10,346+1,501
122Intracellular calcium dynamics permit a Purkinje neuron model to perform toggle and gain computations upon its inputs10,346+1,501
123Cell cycle regulation in the postmitotic neuron: oxymoron or new biology?10,324+1,507
124Iron, neuromelanin and ferritin content in the substantia nigra of normal subjects at different ages: consequences for iron storage and neurodegenerat...10,324+1,507
125Neuromelanin Accumulation with Age in Catecholaminergic Neurons from Macaca fascicularis Brainstem10,324+1,507
126Lipofuscin: mechanisms of age-related accumulation and influence on cell function12 1Guest Editor: Rajindar S. Sohal 2This article is part of a series...10,324+1,507
127Dynamic Remodeling of Dendritic Arbors in GABAergic Interneurons of Adult Visual Cortex10,324+1,507
128Metabotropic glutamate receptors in vertebrate retina10,324+1,507
129Division and subtraction by distinct cortical inhibitory networks in vivo10,324+1,507
130Mitochondrial Free Ca2+ Levels and Their Effects on Energy Metabolism in Drosophila Motor Nerve Terminals10,324+1,507
131Do we have brain to spare?10,324+1,507
132How the 1906 Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine was shared between Golgi and Cajal10,324+1,507
133Plasticity of perisynaptic astroglia during synaptogenesis in the mature rat hippocampus10,324+1,507
134ELECTRICAL SYNAPSES IN THE MAMMALIAN BRAIN10,324+1,507
135Observations of synaptic structures: origins of the neuron doctrine and its current status10,324+1,507
136Voltage Imaging from Dendrites of Mitral Cells: EPSP Attenuation and Spike Trigger Zones10,324+1,507
137Glutamate receptor-mediated synaptic excitation in axons of the lamprey.10,324+1,507
138How to make a human neuron10,324+1,507
139The questionable contribution of the Neolithic and the Bronze Age to European craniofacial form10,299+1,066
140The Clockwork of Metabolism10,250+300
141Turner’s Syndrome10,250+5,950
142The Instrumental Revolution in Chemistry (Review Essay)10,200+3,320
143Two new basal coelurosaurian theropod dinosaurs from the Early Cretaceous Sao Khua Formation of Thailand10,160-120
144Geographical distribution patterns of Carcharocles megalodon over time reveal clues about extinction mechanisms10,155-1,622
145Inflation‐Growth Profiles Across Countries: Evidence from Developing and Developed Countries10,1000
146Fermium, Mendelevium, Nobelium, and Lawrencium9,996+1,523
147The Proper Place for Hydrogen in the Periodic Table9,996+1,523
148Fluorine Compounds, Inorganic9,887+1,775
149Oscillations, Intercellular Coupling, and Insulin Secretion in Pancreatic β Cells9,860+3,160
150Discovery of the elements with atomic numbers greater than or equal to 113 (IUPAC Technical Report)9,731+1,359
151Coronaviruses: An Overview of Their Replication and Pathogenesis9,632-5,398
152Are we now living in the Anthropocene9,600+4,067
153Rehabilitating the Industrial Revolution9,455-256
154Deus Vult: The Geopolitics of the Catholic Church9,450-612
155Exercise Metabolism and the Molecular Regulation of Skeletal Muscle Adaptation9,359+812
156The carnivore connection to nutrition in cats9,353-1,085
157Pharmacokinetics and Pharmacodynamics of Cannabinoids9,250-2,416
158Global, regional, and national incidence, prevalence, and years lived with disability for 310 diseases and injuries, 1990–2015: a systematic analysis ...9,227+593
159Mass models of the Milky Way9,200+1,580
160MONITORING STELLAR ORBITS AROUND THE MASSIVE BLACK HOLE IN THE GALACTIC CENTER9,200+1,580
161Composition of Guttation Fluid from Rye, Wheat, and Barley Seedlings8,950+550
162Acetic Acid8,858-508
163Teacher Education’s Bermuda Triangle8,800-385
16410.2307/10458158,714-1,114
165Engineering photorespiration: current state and future possibilities8,700-700
166War-Winning Weapons: The Measurement of Technological Determinism in Military History8,628-11,524
167The International Temperature Scale of 1990 (ITS-90)8,620+1,680
168On the companions of argon8,620+1,680
169Epidemiology of acute liver failure8,600+2,372
170Impact of Restricting Paracetamol Pack Sizes on Paracetamol Poisoning in the United Kingdom8,600+2,372
171FIVE-YEAR WILKINSON MICROWAVE ANISOTROPY PROBE OBSERVATIONS: COSMOLOGICAL INTERPRETATION8,571-5,486
172Structural basis of HIV-1 resistance to AZT by excision8,500-1,700
173The nucleolus: a raft adrift in the nuclear sea or the keystone in nuclear structure?8,440+8,440
174Nucleolus: Structure and Function8,440+8,440
175Role of the nucleolus in human diseases8,440+8,440
176Targeting the nucleolus for cancer intervention8,440+8,440
177The nucleolus as a fundamental regulator of the p53 response and a new target for cancer therapy8,440+8,440
178THE ATOM AND THE MOLECULE.8,415-1,829
179OECD Urban Policy Reviews: China 20158,373-2,325
180Huntington’s disease8,373+2,597
181Richard Laming and the coal-gas industry, with his views on the structure of matter8,313-538
182Definitions of terms relating to the structure and processing of sols, gels, networks, and inorganic-organic hybrid materials (IUPAC Recommendations 2...8,300+750
183Alexander Fleming, 1881-19558,260+1,960
184Sir Alexander Fleming, F.R.S.8,260+1,960
185ENCYCLOPEDIA OF AESTHETICS 4 vol.Michael Kelly8,240+881
186Clicking in the Throat8,175+925
187Über den Einfluß der Schwerkraft auf die Ausbreitung des Lichtes8,087+192
188Experimental Test of Bell’s Inequalities Using Time- Varying Analyzers8,087+192
189Generation of allocation sequences in randomised trials: chance, not choice8,043-1,577
190The origin and evolution of the solar system8,022-2,286
191Some Evolutionary Consequences of Being a Tree7,950+900
192Party system types and party system institutionalization7,831-571
193Purusarthas as Human Aims7,696-1,467
194Cell mechanics and the cytoskeleton7,680+7,680
195Fluorescence probe measurement of the intralysosomal pH in living cells and the perturbation of pH by various agents.7,615+7,615
196Signals from the lysosome: a control centre for cellular clearance and energy metabolism7,615+7,615
197When the brain’s waste disposal system fails7,615+7,615
198Lysosomal Physiology7,615+7,615
199Lysosome biogenesis and lysosomal membrane proteins: trafficking meets function7,615+7,615
200Lysosomal exocytosis and lipid storage disorders7,615+7,615

Popularity and reliability assessment of sources in references of Wikipedia in different languages. Data extraction based on complex method using Wikimedia dumps in July 2020. More details in the research "Modeling Popularity and Reliability of Sources in Multilingual Wikipedia". Values for PR-score and AR-score were additinaly increased 100 times (to distinguish smaller values in the ranking).

Useful links: